Achievements (2019-20)

S. No. Name of Students Title/ Topic Guided By
1 Ritika Gupta Crowd Analysis in Real Time Dr. J S Prasad
Shakshi Garg
Amol Krish Kulshreshtha
Prakhar Vashishth
2 Dhurav Kumar Bhardwaj Wall Climbing Bot Using Indian Gestures Ms. Kanika Garg
Mayank Sharma
Amit Pandey
Ashutosh Ghildiyal
3 Hardik Taliyan Smart Traffic Light Management System Using Internet of Things Dr. Gagan Thakral

Best three Project (2018-19)

S. No. Name of students Topic/Title Guided By
1 Aritra Gupta Personality prediction through CV analysis Mr. Bharat Bhardwaj
Anshul Jain
Navneet Arora
Yash Singhal
2 Sakshi Sharma Online secure system on cloud computing using cryptography Mr. Jai Singh
Priyanshu
Priya Garg
Rahul Gupta
3 Ayush Mayank Campus recruitment system Using PHP Mr. Gagan Thakral

Best three Project (2017-18)

S.No. Name of Students Topic/Tittle Guided By
1 Priyanka Bhatt Real Time Face Based Tracking Dr.Vinit Kumar
Priyanka Yadav
Rishabh Gupta
Riya Agarwal
2 Mani Sangwan Mail Server on Local Host Mr. Jai Singh
Pooja Goswami
Shalini Tiwari
3 Mukul Rampal Secure Data Transmission Using Cryptography and Steganography Mr. Bharat Bhardwaj
Simran Joshi
Sonia Chaudhary
Swati Tomar

Inter-institute Participation by students

SESSION 2019-20
S.No. Event Organized by Team/participants Remarks
1 Cultural ABES Engineering College, Ghaziabad SEJAL JAIN Gold Medal in Group Dance (Folk) AKTU Cultural & Art, State FEST ABES,Ghaziabad
2 Cultural ABES Engineering College, Ghaziabad SEJAL JAIN Gold Medal in Group Dance (Folk) AKTU Cultural & Art, ZONAL FEST ABES,Ghaziabad.
3 Cultural Institute of Engineering and Technology, Lucknow SEJAL JAIN Gold Medal in Group Dance (Folk) AKTU Cultural & Art, STATE LEVEL IET, Lucknow.
4 Cultural ABES Engineering College, Ghaziabad ASHI VERMA Participated in 3D Rangoli AKTU Cultural & Art, ZONAL FEST ABES,Ghaziabad.
5 Cultural ABES Engineering College, Ghaziabad MALVIKA TYAGI Participated in 3D Rangoli AKTU Cultural & Art, ZONAL FEST ABES,Ghaziabad.
6 Cultural ABES Engineering College, Ghaziabad MAYANK SHARMA Participated in 3D Rangoli AKTU Cultural & Art, ZONAL FEST ABES,Ghaziabad.
7 Cultural ABES Engineering College, Ghaziabad NIDHI AGRAWAL Participated in 3D Rangoli AKTU Cultural & Art, ZONAL FEST ABES,Ghaziabad.
8 Cultural ABES Engineering College, Ghaziabad SHAKSHI GARG Participated in 3D Rangoli AKTU Cultural & Art, ZONAL FEST ABES,Ghaziabad.
9 Cultural ABES Engineering College, Ghaziabad DEEPALI SHARMA Participated in 3D Rangoli AKTU Cultural & Art, ZONAL FEST ABES,Ghaziabad.
10 Cultural ABES Engineering College, Ghaziabad AYUSHI TYAGI Participated in 3D Rangoli AKTU Cultural & Art, ZONAL FEST ABES,Ghaziabad.
11 Cultural ABES Engineering College, Ghaziabad DEEPSHIKHA SHARMA Participated in 3D Rangoli AKTU Cultural & Art, ZONAL FEST ABES,Ghaziabad.
12 Cultural ABES Engineering College, Ghaziabad AAKANSHA CHAUDHARY Participated in Skit/play AKTU Cultural & Art, ZONAL FEST ABES,Ghaziabad.
13 Cultural ABES Engineering College, Ghaziabad CHETNA BHARDWAJ Participated in Skit/play AKTU Cultural & Art, ZONAL FEST ABES,Ghaziabad.
14 Cultural ABES Engineering College, Ghaziabad ANKIT YADAV Participated in Skit/play AKTU Cultural & Art, ZONAL FEST ABES,Ghaziabad.
15 Cultural ABES Engineering College, Ghaziabad HARSHIT KUMAR Participated in Skit/play AKTU Cultural & Art, ZONAL FEST ABES,Ghaziabad.
16 Cultural ABES Engineering College, Ghaziabad LATIKA CHOUDHARY Participated in Skit/play AKTU Cultural & Art, ZONAL FEST ABES,Ghaziabad.
17 Cultural ABES Engineering College, Ghaziabad MD SAJID AKHTAR Participated in Skit/play AKTU Cultural & Art, ZONAL FEST ABES,Ghaziabad.
18 Cultural Dr.K.N.Modi Institute of Engineering and Technology, Modi Nagar HARDIK TALIYAN Participated in English Debate AKTU Literary,Technical & Management, ZONAL FEST KNMIET, Modi Nagar
19 Cultural Dr.K.N.Modi Institute of Engineering and Technology, Modi Nagar HEMANT KUMAR Participated in English Debate AKTU Literary,Technical & Management, ZONAL FEST KNMIET, Modi Nagar
20 Cultural Dr.K.N.Modi Institute of Engineering and Technology, Modi Nagar KRISHNA SHARMA Participated in English Debate AKTU Literary,Technical & Management, ZONAL FEST KNMIET, Modi Nagar
21 Cultural Dr.K.N.Modi Institute of Engineering and Technology, Modi Nagar MD KIFAYATULLAH Participated in English Debate AKTU Literary,Technical & Management, ZONAL FEST KNMIET, Modi Nagar
22 Cultural Dr.K.N.Modi Institute of Engineering and Technology, Modi Nagar PALAK GARG Participated in English Debate AKTU Literary,Technical & Management, ZONAL FEST KNMIET, Modi Nagar
23 Cultural ABES Engineering College, Ghaziabad MANU ABHISHEK PANJORIA Participated in Cartooning AKTU Cultural & Art, ZONAL FEST ABES,Ghaziabad.
24 Cultural ABES Engineering College, Ghaziabad POOJA SHARMA Participated in Cartooning AKTU Cultural & Art, ZONAL FEST ABES,Ghaziabad.
25 Cultural ABES Engineering College, Ghaziabad TUSHAR Participated in Cartooning AKTU Cultural & Art, ZONAL FEST ABES,Ghaziabad.
26 Cultural ABES Engineering College, Ghaziabad ASHUTOSH TIWARI Participated in Cartooning AKTU Cultural & Art, ZONAL FEST ABES,Ghaziabad.
27 Cultural ABES Engineering College, Ghaziabad NITIN SHARMA Participated in Cartooning AKTU Cultural & Art, ZONAL FEST ABES,Ghaziabad.
28 Cultural ABES Engineering College, Ghaziabad UPASANA SHARMA Participated in Cartooning AKTU Cultural & Art, ZONAL FEST ABES,Ghaziabad.

SESSION 2018-19
S.No. Event Organized by Team/participants Remarks
1 sports New Delhi Institute of Management, New Delhi AYUSHI TYAGI 2ND POSITION IN TUG OF WAR,SPARDHA19
2 cultural Maharishi markandeshwar University, Ambala AYUSHI TYAGI PARTICIPATED IN MEHNDHI DESIGN,UNIVERSUMM2018
3 sports Maharishi markandeshwar University, Ambala AYUSHI TYAGI 2ND POSITION IN TUG OF WAR,UNIVERSUMM2018
4 sports Maharishi markandeshwar University, Ambala NISHA MANRAL 2ND POSITION IN TUG OF WAR,UNIVERSUMM2018
5 sports New Delhi Institute of Management New Delhi NISHA MANRAL 2ND POSITION IN TUG OF WAR, SPARDHA19
6 sports Jaipuriya Institute of Management Technology, Noida SATYAWAN NISHAD SILVER MEDAL IN KABADDI (GRAVITY NOV 2018 )JAIPURIYA INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT
7 sports BHAGWATI ISTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIENCE, SATYAWAN NISHAD GOLD MEDAL IN KABADDI (SAMAKHYA MARCH 2019) BHAGWATI ISTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIENCE
8 sports BHAGWATI ISTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIENCE,Ghaziabad AKSHIT GARG GOLD MEDAL IN KABADDI (SAMAKHYA MARCH 2019) BHAGWATI ISTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIENCE
9 sports UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF MEDICAL SCIENCE,Delhi SATYAWAN NISHAD GOLD MEDAL IN KABADDI ( ARENA 2019 APRIL 2019) UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF MEDICAL SCIENCE DELHI
10 sports UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF MEDICAL SCIENCE,Delhi AKSHIT GARG GOLD MEDAL IN KABADDI ( ARENA 2019 APRIL 2019) UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF MEDICAL SCIENCE DELHI
11 sports SRM Institute of Science and Technology, Modi Nagar NISHA MANRAL GOLD MEDAL IN TUG OF WAR(APRIL 2019) SRM MODINAGAR
12 Technical New Delhi Institute Management, New Delhi MD. KIFAYATULLAH 1ST AT NATIONAL INTER COLLEGE,NDIM,SPANDAN 19
13 Cultural Inderprastha Engineering College, Ghaziabad HARSHIT KUMAR 1ST AT IPEC (GROUP DANCE), UDBHAV 19
14 sports SRM Institute of Science and Technology, Modi Nagar AYUSHI TYAGI PARTICIPATED IN TUG OF WAR(APRIL 2019) SRM MODINAGAR
15 sports SRM Institute of Science and Technology, Modi Nagar PALAK GARG PARTICIPATED IN TUG OF WAR(APRIL 2019) SRM MODINAGAR
16 sports SRM Institute of Science and Technology, Modi Nagar DEEPALI SHARMA PARTICIPATED IN TUG OF WAR(APRIL 2019) SRM MODINAGAR
17 sports SRM Institute of Science and Technology, Modi Nagar SALONI TYAGI PARTICIPATED IN TUG OF WAR(APRIL 2019) SRM MODINAGAR
18 cultural SRM Institute of Science and Technology, Modi Nagar AMAN CHOPRA PARTICIPATED IN ENGLISH DEBATE(APRIL 2019) SRM MODINAGAR
19 cultural SRM Institute of Science and Technology, Modi Nagar ANIMESH MAUDGIL PARTICIPATED IN ENGLISH DEBATE(APRIL 2019) SRM MODINAGAR
20 cultural SRM Institute of Science and Technology, Modi Nagar CHITVAN BAISH PARTICIPATED IN ENGLISH DEBATE(APRIL 2019) SRM MODINAGAR
21 cultural SRM Institute of Science and Technology, Modi Nagar HARDIK TALIYAN PARTICIPATED IN ENGLISH DEBATE(APRIL 2019) SRM MODINAGAR
22 cultural Maharishi markandeshwar University, Ambala NISHA MANRAL PARTICIPATED IN MEHNDHI DESIGN,UNIVERSUMM2018
23 cultural Maharishi markandeshwar University, Ambala PALAK GARG PARTICIPATED IN MEHNDHI DESIGN,UNIVERSUMM2018
24 cultural Maharishi markandeshwar University, Ambala DEEPALI SHARMA PARTICIPATED IN MEHNDHI DESIGN,UNIVERSUMM2018
25 cultural Maharishi markandeshwar University, Ambala SALONI TYAGI PARTICIPATED IN MEHNDHI DESIGN,UNIVERSUMM2018

SESSION 2017-18
S.No. Event Organized by Team/participants Remarks
1 Sports ABES Institute of Technology, Ghaziabad DEEPANSHU BRONZE MEDAL IN FOOTBALL (AKTU SPORTS ZONAL MEET 2018) ABESIT GHAZIABAD
2 Sports ABES Institute of Technology, Ghaziabad PAWAS SHARMA BRONZE MEDAL IN FOOTBALL (AKTU SPORTS ZONAL MEET 2018) ABESIT GHAZIABAD
3 Cultural Galgotias University, Greater Noida HIMANSHU JOSHI 3RD POSITION IN PRASTUTI, ZONAL FEST, GALGOTIA UNIVERSITY
4 Cultural Inderprastha Engineering College, Ghaziabad HIMANSHU JOSHI 2ND POSTION IN ZONAL FEST, INDRAPRASTHA ENGINEERING COLLEGE
5 Sports ABES Institute of Technology, Ghaziabad HIMANSHU JOSHI 1ST PRIZE IN ABESIT
6 Cultural ABES Institute of Technology, Ghaziabad HIMANSHU JOSHI 1ST IN GROUP SINGIN AT AKTU STATES CULTURAL AND ARTS FEST
7 Cultural Delhi Metropolitan Education, Aloha HIMANSHU JOSHI 2ND IN SOLO SINGIN AT DME, ALOHA
8 Cultural Ambedkar Institute of Advanced Communication Technologies and Research, PROCON HIMANSHU JOSHI 2ND IN SOLOP SINGIN AT AIACTR, PROCON
9 Cultural Delhi University, Delhi HIMANSHU JOSHI 1ST IN DUET SINGIN AT SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH,DU - SAPTRANG 18
10 Cultural Galgotias University, Greater Noida HIMANSHU JOSHI 1ST IN SOLO SINGIN AT GALGOTIAS - ANHAD
11 Cultural Birla Institute of Technology, Noida HIMANSHU JOSHI 2ND IN SOLO SINGIN AT BIMTECH, VIHAAN 18
12 Cultural Bhai Parmanand Institute of Business Studies, NEW DELHI HIMANSHU JOSHI 1ST IN SOLO SINGIN AT DPIBS- AMOGH 18
13 Cultural Krishna Institute of Engineering and Technology, Ghaziabad HIMANSHU JOSHI 3RD IN SOLO SINGIN AT KIET- PRASTUTI 18
14 Cultural Inderprastha Engineering College, Ghaziabad HIMANSHU JOSHI 2ND IN SOLO SINGIN AT IPEC, UDBHAV 18
15 Cultural ABES Institute of Technology, Ghaziabad HIMANSHU JOSHI 1ST IN SOLO SINGIN AT ABES- SAPTRANG 18
16 Cultural Sharda University, Greater Noida HIMANSHU JOSHI 2ND IN SOLO SINGIN AT SHARDA UNIVERSITY, CHOROUS 18
17 Cultural Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi HIMANSHU JOSHI 1ST IN SOLO SINGIN AT IIT-D- RENDEZVOUS 18
18 Cultural ITS Engineering College, Ghaziabad HIMANSHU JOSHI 1ST IN SOLO SINGIN AT ITS- NAVTARANG 18
19 Cultural ABES Institute of Technology, Ghaziabad HIMANSHU JOSHI 1ST IN SOLO SINGIN AT ABES-IT- FESTIN-O- BEATS 9.0
20 Cultural Pannalal Girdharlal Dayanand Anglo-Vedic, Delhi HIMANSHU JOSHI 1ST IN DUET SINGIN AT PGDAV,DU - AAGHAZ
21 Cultural ABES Institute of Technology, Ghaziabad HIMANSHU JOSHI 2ND IN SOLO SINGIN AT ABES,TEJAS 18
22 Cultural Shaheed Bhagat Singh College, Delhi HIMANSHU JOSHI 1ST IN DUET SINGIN AT SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH,DU - SURMILAAP

X

Notices