2nd International Conference
On
Machine Learning, Advances in Computing, Renewable Energy and Communication (MARC2020)
December 17-18, 2020
Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
**Paper Submission Last Date Extended to 20th August 2020      ||      **Click here to Download : Special Session Format

Objective of the Conference

The objective of 2nd International Conference on Machine Learning, Advances in Computing, Renewable Energy and Communication is to provide an international open forum for the researchers and technocrats in academia as well as in industries from different parts of the world to interact, exchange concepts, prototypes, innovative research ideas and share the outcomes of their research work which could contribute to the academic arena and further benefit the business and industrial community. This conference will provide an excellent opportunity for the young researchers to expose their work to international scrutiny, receive feedback from peers from different parts of world, gain from the vast experience and expertise of the leaders in this important field of research and to open up the scope for new research collaborations among the international community of participants and invited delegates. The conference will be held at Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad, UP, India, on 17-18 December 2020. It will feature world-class keynote speakers, exhibits and special sessions, along with the regular paper presentations. The conference welcomes paper submissions from researchers, practitioners, academicians and students, and will cover myriad tracks in Machine Learning, Advances in Computing, Renewable Energy and Communication.
Previous Conference as MARC 2018 :https://www.springer.com/gp/book/9789811367717
Accepted and presented papers will be published in the Conference Proceedings.

Committee

  • keyboard_arrow_rightPATRONS-IN-CHIEF
    • Pathak, Vinay Kumar, Vice Chancellor, APJAKTU, Lucknow
    • Goel, Manoj, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
  • keyboard_arrow_rightPATRON (s)
    • Tiwari, Sandeep, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
    • Mishra, Sukumar, IIT Delhi
  • keyboard_arrow_rightHONORARY CHAIR (s)
    • Asirvatham, David, Taylor University, Malaysia
    • Krishnamoorthy, Harish Sarma, University of Houston, USA
    • Kumar Rathore, Akshay, Concordia University, Canada
    • Nguyen, Phuong, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven (TU/e), Netherlands
  • keyboard_arrow_rightGENERAL CHAIR (s)
    • Panigrahi, Bijaya Ketan, IIT Delhi
    • Pant, Dugesh, USAC & USERC Dehradun
  • keyboard_arrow_rightCONFERENCE EXECUTIVE CHAIR
    • Rishiwal, Vinay, MJP Rohilkhand University, Bareilly, India
  • keyboard_arrow_rightORGANIZING CHAIR (s)
    • Kumar, Pramod, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
    • Tomar, Anuradha, Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands
  • keyboard_arrow_rightPROGRAM CHAIR (s)
    • Sood, Yog Raj, NIT Hamirpur
    • Tanwar, Sudeep, Nirma University, Ahmedabad
  • keyboard_arrow_rightPUBLICATION CHAIR (s)
    • Aggarwal, Mayank, Gurukul Kangri University, Haridwar
    • Malik, Hasmat, NUS, Singapore
  • keyboard_arrow_rightTECHNICAL CHAIR (s)
    • Gupta, Neeraj, NIT, Srinagar
    • Kumar, Manoj, UPES, Dehradun
    • Sharma, Satish, MNIT Jaipur
  • keyboard_arrow_rightORGANIZING COMMITTEE
    • Agrawal, Anshul, NIT Delhi
    • Kandari, Ritu, IGDTUW, Delhi
    • Neeraj, IGDTUW, Delhi
    • Patnaik, Amruta, ADGITM, Delhi
    • Prasad, Jay Shankar, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
    • Tyagi, Neha, Sharda University, Greater Noida
  • keyboard_arrow_rightPUBLICITY CHAIR (s)
    • Bhushan, Shashi, UPES, Dehradun
    • Kumar, Anuj, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
    • Punetha, Deepak,IIT Patna
    • Patel, Ashish, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
    • Tandon, Aditya, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
  • keyboard_arrow_rightINTERNATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
    • A. Alzubi, Jafar, Al-Balqa Applied University, Jordan
    • Arya, Karm Veer, Institute of Engineering & Technology, Lucknow, India
    • Ashok, Alaknanda, GB Pant University of Agiculture & Technology
    • Asirvatham, David, Taylor University, Malaysia
    • Boccuzzi, Joseph, NVIDIA, California
    • Ganzha, Maria, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
    • Gao, Jerry, San Jose University, USA
    • Garg, Deepak, Bennett University, india
    • Gaur, Prerna, NSIT, Delhi, India
    • Gonzalez-Longatt, Francisco, University of South-Eastern, Norway
    • Kolhe, Mohan, University of Agder, Norway
    • Kumar, Ashutosh, National Institute of Technology, Kurukshetra, India
    • Kumar Padmanaban, Sanjeevi, University of Aalborg, Denmark
    • Kumar, Sunil, San Diego State University, San Diego, USA
    • Mishra, Sudip, IIT Kharagpur
    • Panda, Gayadhar, NIT Meghalaya, India
    • Paprzycki, Marcin, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
    • Piuri, Vincenzo, Universita’ degli Studi di Milano via Bramante, Italy
    • Ramkumar, J., IIT Kanpur
    • Sahni, Sartaj, University of Florida, Florida, USA
    • Shahnaz, Celia, Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology (BUET)
    • Sharma, S. C., Indian Institute of Technology, Roorkee, India.
    • Soldani, David, Huawei, Australia
    • Zaslavsky, Arkady, Senior Principal Research Scientist, DPF, CSIRO Australia
  • keyboard_arrow_rightTECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE
    • Agarwal, Anshul, NIT Delhi
    • Ahmed, Riyaz, BABA GHULAM SHAH BADSHAH UNIVERSITY
    • Akheriya, Devvrat, HMRITM
    • Bakshi, Bharti, NIT, Hamirpur
    • Behera, Aurobindo, Former Bureaucrat
    • Bhadu, Mahendra, Govt. Engg. College, Bikaner
    • Chandran, Saravanan, NIT, Durgapur
    • Chitti Babu, Indian Institute of Information Technology
    • Chopra, Rajiv, GTBIT, GGSIPU
    • Gandhar, Abhishek, Bharati Vidyapeeth's College of Engineering
    • Gubbi, Abdullah, Visvesvaraya Technological University
    • Gupta, Neeraj, NIT, Srinagar
    • Gupta, Nitin, MNIT Jaipur
    • Gupta, Pankaj, IGDTUW
    • Hafizul Islam, S.K, IIIT Kalyani
    • IklaqBohru, University of Kashmir
    • Jacob, Sudha, Scientist, Angrau
    • Joshi, Dheeraj, Delhi Technical University
    • Kalaiselvi, K., Kristu Jayanti College
    • Kaul, Amit, NIT, Hamirpur
    • Kumar, Amit, IIT, Delhi
    • Kumar Gianey, Hemant, Thapar University, Patiala
    • Kumar, M.Venkatesh, Amrita School of Engineering
    • Kumar, Nitin, National Institute of Technology, Uttarakhand
    • Kumar Pal, Arup, ISM Dhanbad
    • Kumar Viral, Raj , Amity University, Noida
    • Kumar, Vinod, JAYPEE University of Information Technology
    • Mahto, Tarkeshwar, BITS Mesra
    • Mishra, B. P., JSSATEN
    • Patel, Nirav, PanditDeendayal Petroleum University
    • RajanarayanPrusty, B, NIST Berhampur
    • Ramana, P.V. , Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Institute of Technology
    • Rameshwar, Rudra, LMTSOM, Thapar Institute of Engineering & Technology (Deemed to be University), India
    • Rath, Mamata, Birla Global University, Bhubaneswar
    • Rathi, Rajeev, Lovely Professional University
    • Rao, U. Mohan, University of Quebec at Chicoutimi (UQAC)
    • Sachdeva, Shelly, NIT, Delhi
    • Sarwar, Adil, Aligarh Muslim University
    • Saxena, Varun, Jawaharlal Nehru University, Delhi
    • Sharma, Naveen, IKGPTU
    • Sharma, Pradeep, Maulana Azad National Urdu University
    • Sharma, Sanjeev Kumar, JSSATE, Noida
    • Singh, Prabhishek, Amity University, Noida
    • Srinivasa, K G, NITTTR Chandigarh, India
    • Subramaniam, Uma Shankar, Prince Sultan University, Saudi Arabia
    • Sujatha, K. S., JSSATE Noida.
    • Talukdar, Jyotismita, K J Somaiya College of Engineering
    • Tiwari, Prashant, MNNIT Allahabad
    • Tiwari, Rajeev, UPES, Dehradun
    • Tripathi, S.M. , KNIT Sultanpur
    • Tyagi, Sudhanshu, Thapar University
    • Varshney, Gunjan, JSSATEN
    • VemuSulochana, C-DAC, Mohali
  • keyboard_arrow_rightLOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
    Advisory Committee
    • Kumar, Sanjeev, Professor, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
    • Mishra, A.N., Professor, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
    • Ali, Rashid, Professor, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
    • Singh, M.K., Professor, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
    • Pandey, Archana, Professor, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
    • Yadav, Y.S., Professor, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad

    Technical Session Committee
    • Dagur, Arvind, Professor, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
    • Singh, Manu, Assistant Professor, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
    • Rani, Monika, Assistant Professor, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
    • Sethy, Pramod, Assistant Professor, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
    • Kumar, Ashish, Assistant Professor, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
    • Vij, Sonakshi, Assistant Professor, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
    • Aggarwal, Sahil, Assistant Professor, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
    • Sharmila, R, Assistant Professor, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad


    Hospitality Committee
    • Chaudhary, Krista, Assistant Professor, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
    • Tyagi, Sarika, Assistant Professor, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
    • Sharma, Aditi, Assistant Professor, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
    • Sharma, Rashmi, Assistant Professor, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
    • Singh, Vinay, Assistant Professor, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
    • Aneja, Deepak, Assistant Professor, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
    • Bhardwaj, Bharat, Assistant Professor, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad

    Event Management Committee
    • Saraswat, Pavi, Assistant Professor, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
    • Goel, Ruchi, Assistant Professor, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
    • Naresh, Prashant, Assistant Professor, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
    • Sharma, Rashmi, Assistant Professor, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
    • Kumar, Manish, Assistant Professor, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
    • Gautam, Shipra, Assistant Professor, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad

    Delegate Committee
    • Chaturvedi, Rahul, Assistant Professor, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
    • Kumar, Manish, Assistant Professor, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
    • Kumar, Anuj, Assistant Professor, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad

    Media Management Committee
    • Saraswat, Pavi, Assistant Professor, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
    • Agarwal, Aayush, Assistant Professor, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
    • Thakral, Gagan, Assistant Professor, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
    • Bhardwaj, Bharat, Assistant Professor, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad

    Registration & Helpdesk Committee
    • Kant, Umang, Assistant Professor, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
    • Goel, Ruchi, Assistant Professor, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
    • Khurana, Deepa, Assistant Professor, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
    • Tyagi, Sarika, Assistant Professor, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad
    • Singhal, Shaili, Assistant Professor, Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad

Call for Paper

THE TOPICS OF THE CONFERENCE WOULD INCLUDE BUT NOT RESTRICTED TO:

  • filter_1Sustainable Energy and Smart Ecosystems
      • Computational intelligence and optimization for smart energy systems
      • Distributed Generation
      • Energy efficiency
      • Grid integration and standalone operation
      • Information security and privacy for smart energy systems
      • Reliability and continuity of supply
      • Renewable Energy Sources and Storage
      • Smart City Solutions
      • Smart Data Safety and Security
      • Smart Grid
      • Smart Energy
      • Smart Power System
      • Smart metering, measurement, instrumentation, and control
  • filter_2Power Electronics and Advance Control
      • Adaptive control
      • Blackouts: Analysis, Prevention & Control
      • Control of intelligent sensor systems
      • Control Systems and Applications
      • Electrical machines and industrial drives
      • Energy Efficient Drives
      • FACTS
      • Intelligent control & Intelligent system
      • Machine Learning in control applications
      • Neural and fuzzy control
      • Resilient Control Architectures
      • Planning and Operation under Deregulated Conditions
      • Power Electronics Devices
      • Power quality monitoring and performance enhancement
      • System identification
      • Wide Area Monitoring and Control
  • filter_3Modern Power Systems
      • Active and Reactive power control
      • Control and energy management
      • HVDC and FACTS
      • Hybrid AC/DC Microgrids
      • Islanding detection and control
      • Microgrid and their control
      • Power Systems Communication and Protection
      • Power Systems Stability and Control
      • Power System Monitoring
      • Power system reliability
      • Power Quality and harmonics
      • Restructuring of Power Systems
  • filter_4High Performance Computing
      • Big Data Management and Analytics
      • Computing Techniques
      • Computer vision approaches
      • Cloud Computing Architectures
      • Cloud Security and Privacy
      • Cluster Computing
      • Data mining Techniques
      • Data Privacy
      • Embedded Systems
      • Energy Optimization
      • Grid Computing
      • High Performance Data Analytics
      • Mobile Computing
      • Operating Systems and Compilers
      • VLSI technologies in performance computing
  • filter_5Applications of Communication, Network & Social Network Analysis in Electrical Engineering
      • Ad hoc and Wireless networks
      • Blockchain and Cyrptocurrency
      • Cyber law & Security
      • Data communication and computer networking
      • Dynamic Social networks
      • Ethical hacking
      • High Speed Networks
      • Information & System Security
      • Intelligent Systems for IoT
      • Network Security, Privacy and Trust
      • Next Generation Networks
      • Open source software in Web Technology
      • Sentiment Analysis on social media
      • Social media, multimedia and web analytics
      • Wireless sensor networks
  • filter_6Artificial Intelligence & Image processing
      • Artificial Neural Networks
      • Bioinformatics
      • Biomedical and Healthcare
      • Biometrics
      • Brain Computer Interface
      • Computer vision approaches
      • Data mining Techniques
      • Deep Learning
      • Fuzzy logic and Expert Systems
      • Game Theory & Applications
      • Image Processing and Pattern Recognition
      • Machine Learning
      • Medical Image Processing
      • Natural Language Processing
      • Sentiment Analysis
      • Speech Recognition
      • Text Analytics
    • Big IoT
    • Cyber Physical Systems
    • Intelligent Manufacturing
    • Smart Building
    • Smart City Solutions
    • Smart Data QoS
    • Smart Data Safety and Security
    • Smart Digital life/Smart Education Systems
    • Smart Energy
    • Smart Enterprise
    • Smart Environments
    • Smart Factory
    • Smart Home
    • Smart Mobility
    • Smart Production/Industry 4.0

Conference will be having keynote speeches, invited talks and papers from academicians, researchers, and industrialists from India and abroad. Papers will be presented in the parallel tracks sessions. Authors interested in presenting research papers of theoretical/applied nature or case studies are invited to submit their full-length paper latest by July 01, 2020. The paper should include keywords/phrases, full address and e-mail id of corresponding author.

INFORMATION FOR SUBMISSION OF FULL PAPERS

  • Authors should prepare a PDF File (.pdf) version of their full paper. Papers must be according to Springer format.
    Springer FORMAT
  • All accepted and presented papers will be submitted in the Conference Proceedings.
    Brochure Download

Important Dates

Submission Deadline August 20, 2020
Acceptance Notification October 10, 2020
Camera Ready Paper November 20, 2020
Early Bird Registration November 20, 2020







Registration

-Registration Form

Indian Delegates (Rs.)

Category Early Registration Deadline Late Registration Deadline
Students 5500 6500
Academia/Academician 7000 8000
Industry Participant 11000 12000
Participant/Attendee

International Delegates (US$)

Category Early Registration Deadline Late Registration Deadline
Students 250 300
Academia/Academician 300 350
Industry Participant 400 450
Participant/Attendee

* The accommodation will be arranged on paid basis in the nearby Hostels as per the availability and requirements. Group Pick up and Drop facility will be available from/to such places to/from the venue. If delegates have specific requirements, the same can be arranged on paid basis.

** The registration fee includes Conference kit, lunches, tea/coffee. The registration fee is to be paid online. Conference Fee DOES NOT includes Transportation and Accommodation charges.

*** The registration Fee is non refundable once paid.

**** Only one author (co-author) can attend the conference against a single registration.

Details for online fee payment:
Name of the Payee **
Name of the Bank **
Branch Code No. **
Bank Account No. **
Account Type **
MICR Code of the Bank **
IFSC Code No. **
Mode of Electronic Transfer **
Swift Code **

Special Sessions


Session Title
Smart and Innovative Computing for next generation Networks-5G- Improved Quality of Experience (QoE)-SICNEX5GDownload

Contact Us

Contacts

Dr. Pramod Kumar(SMIEEE,ACM,IETE)
Professor and Head, Deptt. of Computer Science & Engineering

Dr. Anuradha Tomar
Postdoc Researcher at Electrical Engineering Group, Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands
Associate Professor at JSS Academy of Technical Education, Noida

Event Location

Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad

Tel: +91-9410728057/+91-9560508119
e-mail: marc2020@gmail.com